10413 Park Ave Santee, CA 92071
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10413 Park Ave, Santee, CA 92071. 10413 Park Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $408,202 | $272,139 | $136,063 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $400,199 | $266,803 | $133,396 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $392,353 | $261,572 | $130,781 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $384,661 | $256,444 | $128,217 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $377,119 | $251,416 | $125,703 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $373,254 | $248,839 | $124,415 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $365,936 | $243,960 | $121,976 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $358,762 | $239,177 | $119,585 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $351,729 | $234,488 | $117,241 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $344,834 | $229,891 | $114,943 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $339,655 | $226,438 | $113,217 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $333,003 | $222,003 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map