Estimated Value: $85,555 - $94,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10414 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $91,185, approximately $44 per square foot. 10414 Clark St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Crossroads Park Elementary School, Indian Hills Junior High School, and Valley Southwoods Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Boothtel Llc
Bought by
Grace Allen Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,855
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Boothe Darrell D and Boothe Dorothy H
Bought by
Boothel Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Allen Homes Inc | $78,000 | -- | |
| Boothel Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grace Allen Homes Inc | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $52,700 | $52,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $720 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $233,100 | $50,300 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $233,100 | $50,300 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $215,800 | $46,500 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $215,800 | $46,500 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $196,500 | $41,300 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $196,500 | $41,300 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $179,900 | $37,400 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $179,900 | $37,400 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $170,500 | $34,700 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map