10416 Storch Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $416,788 - $445,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10416 Storch Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $433,947, approximately $187 per square foot. 10416 Storch Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Igwe Ben O and Igwe Ijeoma
Bought by
Gill Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,331
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Rodwell Bernard R
Bought by
Igwe Ben O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,300
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Rodwell Bernard R
Bought by
Igwe Ben O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,300
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Wright Robert S
Bought by
Rodwell Bernard R and Jan Singleton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Christopher P | $226,000 | -- | |
| Igwe Ben O | $337,000 | -- | |
| Igwe Ben O | $337,000 | -- | |
| Rodwell Bernard R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Christopher P | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Igwe Ben O | $303,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Igwe Ben O | $303,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $354,800 | $75,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $327,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $299,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $272,500 | $75,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $266,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $261,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $255,500 | $100,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $220,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map