10418 Nate Way Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10418 Nate Way, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $828,228, approximately $589 per square foot. 10418 Nate Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Booker Paul
Bought by
Booker Amanda Shon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,726
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Booker Donald E
Bought by
Shon Amanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Booker Paul
Bought by
Shon Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,015
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Neighborhood Investments Llc
Bought by
Booker Donald E and Shon Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,015
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Williamson John Maclin
Bought by
Neigborhood Investments
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Amanda Shon | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Booker Amanda Shon | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Shon Amanda K | -- | None Available | |
| Shon Amanda R | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Booker Donald E | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Booker Donald E | $458,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Neigborhood Investments | $367,500 | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Amanda Shon | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booker Donald E | $466,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $542,171 | $201,242 | $340,929 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $531,542 | $197,297 | $334,245 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $521,121 | $193,429 | $327,692 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $510,904 | $189,637 | $321,267 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $500,887 | $185,919 | $314,968 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $495,752 | $184,013 | $311,739 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $486,032 | $180,405 | $305,627 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $476,503 | $176,868 | $299,635 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $467,160 | $173,400 | $293,760 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $458,000 | $170,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $712 | $56,467 | $10,548 | $45,919 |
| 2014 | $698 | $55,362 | $10,342 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map