Estimated Value: $232,000 - $264,633
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10418 Rene Dr, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $241,658, approximately $196 per square foot. 10418 Rene Dr is a home with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Genesee County Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Mathis Chartima M and Thompson Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Outstanding Balance
$142,375
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Farrell Edward J and Farrell Elizabeth T
Bought by
Genesee County Habitata For Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Chartima M | $224,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Habitata For Humanity | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History