1042 32nd Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $208,983 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $294,996, approximately $271 per square foot. 1042 32nd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $229,368 | $27,002 | $202,366 |
| 2024 | $600 | $37,002 | $27,002 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $444 | $27,002 | $27,002 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $21,602 | $21,602 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $21,602 | $21,602 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4 | $352 | $352 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $352 | $352 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map