1042 Brookmont Ave E Jacksonville, FL 32211
Alderman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Brookmont Ave E, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $271,509, approximately $177 per square foot. 1042 Brookmont Ave E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Charles D and Simmons Margaret E
Bought by
Morris William E and Morris Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,211
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Mccandless Douglas D and Mccandless Marlene
Bought by
Simmons Charles D and Simmons Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,038
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris William E | $175,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Simmons Charles D | $106,900 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |