1042 Circle Ct Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Circle Ct, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $457,346. 1042 Circle Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Richard Lee
Bought by
Richard L Anderson Revocable Living Trust and Anderson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Anderson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,151 | $154,951 | $15,955 | $138,996 |
| 2023 | $10,875 | $136,593 | $14,065 | $122,528 |
| 2022 | $10,542 | $123,524 | $12,719 | $110,805 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $112,550 | $11,589 | $100,961 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $107,109 | $11,029 | $96,080 |
| 2019 | $10,218 | $101,487 | $10,450 | $91,037 |
| 2018 | $9,491 | $95,061 | $9,788 | $85,273 |
| 2017 | $9,192 | $90,046 | $9,272 | $80,774 |
| 2016 | $8,898 | $84,132 | $8,663 | $75,469 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,313 | $8,475 | $73,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map