935 S State St Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 S State St, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $321,936. 935 S State St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Koplin Michael J and Koplin Mark J
Bought by
Uden Marie S and Koplin Darren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Pollock Dixie G
Bought by
Koplin Michael J and Koplin Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,797
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$299,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uden Marie S | -- | -- | |
| Koplin Michael J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koplin Michael J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Koplin Michael J | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,385 | $78,966 | $27,065 | $51,901 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $69,610 | $23,858 | $45,752 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $62,950 | $21,575 | $41,375 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $57,357 | $19,658 | $37,699 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $54,584 | $18,708 | $35,876 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $51,719 | $17,726 | $33,993 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $48,445 | $16,604 | $31,841 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $45,889 | $15,728 | $30,161 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $42,875 | $14,695 | $28,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,948 | $14,377 | $27,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map