1042 E 212th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,971 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E 212th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $608,993, approximately $372 per square foot. 1042 E 212th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,339 | $28,176 | $6,677 | $21,499 |
| 2025 | $5,038 | $26,582 | $6,928 | $19,654 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $25,081 | $7,188 | $17,893 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $25,081 | $7,087 | $17,994 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $28,020 | $8,460 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $28,500 | $8,460 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $27,300 | $8,460 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $25,980 | $8,460 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $20,901 | $6,886 | $14,015 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $20,740 | $7,925 | $12,815 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $19,567 | $7,203 | $12,364 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $18,460 | $7,138 | $11,322 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $17,418 | $8,091 | $9,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map