1042 E 5th St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $562,777 - $636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 E 5th St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $592,944, approximately $537 per square foot. 1042 E 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Donahe Vernon
Bought by
Donahe Ines E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Mena Maria Ines
Bought by
Mena Maria Ines and Donahe Ines E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahe Ines E | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Mena Maria Ines | -- | Usa National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mena Maria Ines | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $170,357 | $57,420 | $112,937 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $167,017 | $56,294 | $110,723 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $163,742 | $55,190 | $108,552 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $160,532 | $54,108 | $106,424 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $157,384 | $53,047 | $104,337 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $155,770 | $52,503 | $103,267 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $152,716 | $51,474 | $101,242 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $149,722 | $50,465 | $99,257 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $146,786 | $49,475 | $97,311 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $143,908 | $48,505 | $95,403 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $141,746 | $47,776 | $93,970 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $138,969 | $46,840 | $92,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map