$1,610,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
7,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$756 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Joaquin Miller Elementary School Rated A-
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled at the foot of the stunning Verdugo Mountains between Sunset and Bel Aire, this charming 4-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath home offers a tranquil and inviting atmosphere. Its prime location puts you just minutes from elementary, middle, and high schools, or within a quick 5-10 mile drive. Downtown Burbank is less than 7 minutes away, offering a variety of retail shops and diverse dining options that cater to all tastes. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms throughout, including a master suite with a walk-in closet that spans an entire wall. The other bedrooms also feature generous closet space that can easily be transformed into walk-ins. Sitting on over 7,000 square feet, the lot provides ample room for future expansion. Step outside onto the patio to a lush, expansive lawn dotted with three sweet orange trees—perfect for fresh-squeezed juice. Priced attractively with a cost per square foot below the neighborhood average—more affordable than comparable homes sold last year—this home makes an ideal family residence and a smart investment with excellent growth potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Paik

The Realestate Group Brokerage Phone: 310-480-8389 License #01290972 Listed on: 02/25/2026

The Realestate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Arman Sargsyan

Pinnacle Estate Properties License #02238180

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 7,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 72
  • Tax Tract Number 3102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2456030002
  • $324 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

7,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2456030002
  • Year Built: 1924
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2129.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 756.22
  • Room Type: Entry, Living Room
  • Basement: Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7752.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1780

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7752.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 72
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 3102.02
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 324.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$1,598,000
Sold Price
$1,610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
0.75%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.33%
Original Mortgage
$1,288,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,288,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$1,598,000
Sold Price
$1,610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
0.75%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,288,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,288,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,610,000 California Best Title
Grant Deed -- California Best Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,288,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $1,610,000 +0.8% $756 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $1,598,000 -- $751 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,013 $167,742 $41,887 $125,855
2024 $2,013 $164,454 $41,066 $123,388
2023 $1,992 $161,230 $40,261 $120,969
2022 $1,906 $158,070 $39,472 $118,598
2021 $1,884 $154,972 $38,699 $116,273
2019 $1,811 $150,377 $37,552 $112,825
2018 $1,736 $147,429 $36,816 $110,613
2016 $1,623 $141,707 $35,388 $106,319
2015 $1,592 $139,579 $34,857 $104,722
2014 $1,596 $136,846 $34,175 $102,671
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB26034556

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2456-030-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.