1042 El Caballo Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,016,119 - $3,441,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 El Caballo Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,526,280, approximately $649 per square foot. 1042 El Caballo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Beagle Family Trust
Bought by
Beagle Family Trust and Beagle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Beagle Richard G and Beagle Heidi D
Bought by
Beagle Richard George and Beagle Heidi Diderika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beagle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beagle Richard George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $601,776 | $103,706 | $498,070 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $589,977 | $101,673 | $488,304 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $578,410 | $99,680 | $478,730 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $567,070 | $97,726 | $469,344 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $555,952 | $95,810 | $460,142 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $539,464 | $92,969 | $446,495 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $528,888 | $91,147 | $437,741 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $508,352 | $87,608 | $420,744 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $500,718 | $86,293 | $414,425 |
| 2014 | $5,977 | $490,910 | $84,603 | $406,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map