1042 Falcon Ct Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Falcon Ct, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $306,071, approximately $236 per square foot. 1042 Falcon Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and St. Cecilia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Longo Johnathan L and Longo Jennifer D
Bought by
Longo Johnathan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Sylverster Stanley Farmer
Bought by
Longo Jonathan L and Longo Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$112,095
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Jeanette
Bought by
Farmer Sylvester S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Spille Builder & Develop
Bought by
Lucas Jeanette L and Simpson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Falcon Ridge Dev
Bought by
Spille Builders & Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longo Johnathan L | -- | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Longo Jonathan L | $149,500 | Performance Title Agency Llc | |
| Farmer Sylvester S | $144,500 | -- | |
| Lucas Jeanette L | $116,584 | -- | |
| Spille Builders & Dev Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longo Jonathan L | $146,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Sylvester S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Jeanette L | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $239,400 | $35,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $158,900 | $30,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map