1042 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 497 Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,251 - $755,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 497, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $738,063, approximately $328 per square foot. 1042 Oglethorpe Dr Unit 497 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gee Mondray C and Rooney Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,990
Outstanding Balance
$377,267
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Stream Valley Franklin Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Mondray C | $429,990 | Magnolia Title & Escrow | |
| Nvr Inc | $95,821 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Mondray C | $429,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $159,600 | $62,500 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $115,875 | $25,500 | $90,375 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $115,875 | $25,500 | $90,375 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $115,875 | $25,500 | $90,375 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $115,875 | $25,500 | $90,375 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $88,500 | $21,250 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $78,350 | $21,250 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $533 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map