1042 Scott St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Scott St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $475,295, approximately $397 per square foot. 1042 Scott St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Jean Livingston
Bought by
Livingston Family Living Trust and Livingston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Richard Livingston
Bought by
Livingston Richard and Livingston Debroha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,696
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livingston Richard | -- | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Livingston Richard | $85,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $181,807 | $49,780 | $132,027 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $178,243 | $48,804 | $129,439 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $174,749 | $47,848 | $126,901 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $171,323 | $46,910 | $124,413 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $167,965 | $45,991 | $121,974 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $166,244 | $45,520 | $120,724 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $162,985 | $44,628 | $118,357 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $159,790 | $43,753 | $116,037 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $156,658 | $42,896 | $113,762 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $153,587 | $42,055 | $111,532 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $151,281 | $41,424 | $109,857 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $148,319 | $40,613 | $107,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map