NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $620,000 - $711,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,459 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1042 Treasure Ln, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $652,324, approximately $265 per square foot. 1042 Treasure Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including William Kaseberg Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Estensen Cathy
Bought by
Estensen Cathy S and The Cathy S Estensen Trust
Current Estimated Value
$652,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Estensen Cathy
Bought by
Estensen Cathy S and Cathy S Estensen Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,460
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Estensen Cathy S
Bought by
Estensen Cathy S and The Cathy S Estensen Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Estensen Cathy S and Cathy S Estensen Trust
Bought by
Estensen Cathy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Estensen Cathy S
Bought by
Estensen Cathy S and Cathy E Estensen Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Brawley Kevin and Brawley Stephanie
Bought by
Estensen Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Bird Douglas W and Bird Janice A
Bought by
Brawley Kevin and Brawley Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estensen Cathy S -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Estensen Cathy -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Estensen Cathy S -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Estensen Cathy -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Estensen Cathy S -- None Available
Estensen Cathy S -- None Available
Estensen Cathy S -- --
Estensen Cathy $337,500 Placer Title
Brawley Kevin $280,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estensen Cathy $360,000
Closed Estensen Cathy $317,460
Closed Estensen Cathy $269,960
Previous Owner Brawley Kevin $197,900
Closed Estensen Cathy $27,540
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,839 $479,763 $127,952 $351,811
2023 $4,839 $461,135 $122,985 $338,150
2022 $4,761 $452,094 $120,574 $331,520
2021 $4,650 $443,230 $118,210 $325,020
2020 $7,163 $438,686 $116,998 $321,688
2019 $7,100 $430,085 $114,704 $315,381
2018 $6,901 $421,653 $112,455 $309,198
2017 $6,853 $413,386 $110,250 $303,136
2016 $6,885 $405,282 $108,089 $297,193
2015 $4,297 $399,195 $106,466 $292,729
2014 $4,232 $391,376 $104,381 $286,995
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.