NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 10420 38th Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10420 38th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,711 $512,550 $7,899 $504,651
2025 $1,711 $489,150 $8,021 $481,129
2024 $1,711 $407,700 $8,910 $398,790
2023 $1,711 $387,900 $8,671 $379,229
2022 $1,674 $346,050 $9,000 $337,050
2021 $1,679 $394,650 $9,000 $385,650
2020 $1,707 $433,350 $9,000 $424,350
2019 $1,726 $399,960 $9,000 $390,960
2018 $1,740 $338,245 $6,089 $332,156
2017 $1,740 $338,245 $6,931 $331,314
2016 $1,764 $338,245 $6,931 $331,314
2015 $919 $303,483 $6,212 $297,271
2014 $919 $281,004 $6,030 $274,974
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.