NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 10432 38th Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10432 38th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $25,491 $220,242 $2,608 $217,634
2025 $25,495 $203,928 $2,898 $201,030
2024 $25,495 $203,928 $3,479 $200,449
2023 $24,703 $197,591 $3,489 $194,102
2022 $21,281 $400,500 $7,200 $393,300
2021 $20,782 $320,400 $7,200 $313,200
2020 $19,566 $351,900 $7,200 $344,700
2019 $19,784 $324,360 $7,200 $317,160
2018 $19,332 $151,993 $2,699 $149,294
2017 $17,901 $140,745 $2,843 $137,902
2016 $16,801 $140,745 $2,843 $137,902
2015 $9,658 $120,668 $2,431 $118,237
2014 $9,658 $120,668 $2,550 $118,118
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.