10446 38th Ave Flushing, NY 11368
About This Home
This home is located at 10446 38th Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10446 38th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,221 | $493,650 | $55,389 | $438,261 |
| 2025 | $1,221 | $411,300 | $61,555 | $349,745 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $342,720 | $90,718 | $252,002 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $428,400 | $67,199 | $361,201 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $389,700 | $68,400 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $378,900 | $68,400 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $454,500 | $68,400 | $386,100 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $460,350 | $68,400 | $391,950 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $376,650 | $63,401 | $313,249 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $348,750 | $68,400 | $280,350 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $348,750 | $68,400 | $280,350 |
| 2015 | $656 | $334,350 | $68,400 | $265,950 |
| 2014 | $656 | $319,050 | $68,400 | $250,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map