10420 3rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10420 3rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $646,181, approximately $315 per square foot. 10420 3rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including White Center Heights Elementary, Cascade Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Bushbaum Claudia J
Bought by
Kralovich Michael and Trowbridge Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,950
Outstanding Balance
$182,575
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,606
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kralovich Michael | $289,950 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kralovich Michael | $289,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,060 | $594,000 | $271,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $520,000 | $217,000 | $303,000 |