10420 Grand Vista Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $350,678 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10420 Grand Vista Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $396,670, approximately $170 per square foot. 10420 Grand Vista Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Moore Anderson and Moore Nancy L
Bought by
Johnson Michael B and Johnson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,970
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Myers Industries Inc
Bought by
Am Tolling Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael B | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Am Tolling Llc | $1,025,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Michael B | $212,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $101,380 | $15,440 | $85,940 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $101,380 | $15,440 | $85,940 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $101,380 | $15,440 | $85,940 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $80,580 | $12,250 | $68,330 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $80,580 | $12,250 | $68,330 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $80,580 | $12,250 | $68,330 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $63,590 | $12,250 | $51,340 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $63,590 | $12,250 | $51,340 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $63,590 | $12,250 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $57,650 | $12,250 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $57,650 | $12,250 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $57,650 | $12,250 | $45,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,990 | $15,960 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map