$360,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
8,137 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

76 on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No HOA
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE ! Seller will consider buyer concessions with an acceptable offer to use towards rate buy down, repairs or closing costs. What an opportunity to own this exceptional Mid-Century home situated on a large, fully fenced lot—packed with upgrades and pleasant surprises! Move right into this impeccably clean and spacious 3-bedroom (or 4-bedroom), 2-bath (or 3-bath) home that offers flexible living for today’s lifestyle. Major updates include a new roof (2025), new A/C (2023), newer smart water heater, updated electrical with GFCIs, many impact windows, and no popcorn ceilings in most of the home.The rear of the home features two rooms and a full bath that can easily function as an ADU or mother-in-law suite with 220 electric. This space also works beautifully as a private parent’s suite, complete with an attached bonus room—ideal for a home office, gym, nursery, craft room, TV room, or kids’ playroom. The main spaces opens to a screened, covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard. The kitchen showcases classic Mid-Century charm, including the original oven (still working!), while original terrazzo flooring lies beneath the tile in the main living areas—an authentic vintage statement waiting to be revealed. Additional highlights include an oversized one-car garage with rear storage, washer/dryer hookups, and plumbing already in place for a third full bathroom (formerly an old-school darkroom). A circular driveway, inviting front porch, and unbeatable location complete the package. Ideally located just minutes to Indian Rocks Beach, Largo Mall shopping, dining, movies, parks, schools, and with easy access to both airports—this home truly offers space, character, and convenience. Another perk is the City of Largo zoning allows short term rentals if you qualify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Balkin

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-581-9411 License #3414347 Listed on: 01/05/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Black

COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY License #3042868

COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $842

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x110
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Homes

  • 399 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Est. Annual Taxes

$842

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,137 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1545
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 1545
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8137
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 143.54
  • Escrow City: Belleair Bluffs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: West Bay Drive
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 233.01
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,1 Bedroom,Attached,Kitchenette,Private Entrance
  • MFR_InLawSuiteUnderAirSqFt: 399.00
  • Attribution Contact: 727-581-9411
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry
  • Living Area Meters: 143.54

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0118H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fuguitt Elementary-PN
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-26118-000-0550
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 74x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Consult City of Largo for any restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 842.45
  • Tax Block: Lot 55
  • Tax Book Number: 43-5
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.78%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Roy Judith Anne
Bought by
Roy Judith Anne and Torra Kristin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Roy Robert F
Bought by
Roy Judith Anne

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 Sunbelt Title
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $360,000 -5.0% $233 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $245 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $252 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $399,000 -5.0% $258 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $419,900 +5.0% $272 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $842 $97,680 -- --
2024 $808 $94,927 -- --
2023 $808 $92,162 $0 $0
2022 $762 $89,478 $0 $0
2021 $754 $86,872 $0 $0
2020 $743 $85,673 $0 $0
2019 $713 $83,747 $0 $0
2018 $691 $82,185 $0 $0
2017 $672 $80,495 $0 $0
2016 $652 $78,839 $0 $0
2015 $665 $78,291 $0 $0
2014 $656 $77,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8425600

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-30-15-26118-000-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.