10421 College Dr Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,690 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10421 College Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $677,673, approximately $582 per square foot. 10421 College Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Joseph Albani and Joseph Marie D
Bought by
Albani Joseph and Albani Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albani Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $154,859 | $70,390 | $84,469 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $151,823 | $69,010 | $82,813 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $148,847 | $67,657 | $81,190 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $145,929 | $66,330 | $79,599 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $143,068 | $65,029 | $78,039 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $141,602 | $64,363 | $77,239 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $138,826 | $63,101 | $75,725 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $136,104 | $61,863 | $74,241 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $133,436 | $60,650 | $72,786 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $130,820 | $59,461 | $71,359 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $128,855 | $58,567 | $70,288 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $126,331 | $57,419 | $68,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map