10421 Mountair Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10421 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $898,789, approximately $613 per square foot. 10421 Mountair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Downey Drucilla
Bought by
Bosco Gerald and Bosco Madeleine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $295,714 | $145,480 | $150,234 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $289,917 | $142,628 | $147,289 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $284,233 | $139,832 | $144,401 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $278,661 | $137,091 | $141,570 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $273,198 | $134,403 | $138,795 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $265,096 | $130,417 | $134,679 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $259,899 | $127,860 | $132,039 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $249,808 | $122,896 | $126,912 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $246,056 | $121,050 | $125,006 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $241,237 | $118,679 | $122,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map