10421 N 11th St Unit 3 Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,975/month
About This Home
Pointe Tapatio private community, 2 bed 1.5 baths close to pool and park like setting. Living room features breakfast bar,wood burning Kiva fireplace. Updated main floor powder room. The main level living area features easy to clean tile floors, granite counter tops, new stove and hood. Nice size dining room and full size washer and dryer. Upstairs you will find a full bath, two good size bedrooms, main bedroom has two closets. On the patio enjoy your large private trellis covered patio with an adjacent covered parking space and ample storage just off the carport. Close to parks, or walking or hiking and biking., community offers community pools, spas. Golf near by at Pointe Hilton Resort. Perfect for seasonal or full time home..New A/C and water heater.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,136
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 794 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $466 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,060 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 319
- Assessor Parcel Number 159-41-679
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
- City Property Mngt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
- Secondary HOA Phone (602) 437-4777
- Built by GOSNELL
- Pointe Tapatio 2 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $8,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $8,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $904 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $887 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $862 | $11,180 | $2,230 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $860 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $844 | $8,270 | $1,650 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $783 | $7,430 | $1,480 | $5,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +27.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | +48.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Sold | $148,000 | -0.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Price Changed | $148,850 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Price Changed | $148,900 | -0.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2016 09/03/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | +41.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $105,150 | +17.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $105,150 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $165,428 | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,500 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,900 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $145,319 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $106,875 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,070 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $52,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6981574
APN: 159-41-679
- 1101 E North Ln Unit 2
- 10413 N 10th Place Unit 3
- 10606 N 11th St
- 1015 E Becker Ln
- 10409 N 10th St Unit 3
- 1001 E Becker Ln
- 1010 E Becker Ln
- 10256 N 12th Place Unit 2
- 934 E Becker Ln
- 10240 N 12th Place Unit 2
- 10247 N 12th Place Unit 2