NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10422 Larwin Ave Unit 76 Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $682,000 - $710,754

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2018

Last sale price $460,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,680 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 164,369 Sq Ft lot
  • Den
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Chatsworth Park North

About This Home

As of March 2018

Don't miss this opportunity to customize this home to your taste. Very large 2 story town house with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs. Large living space downstairs with full dining room, 2 living spaces and a half bath. This feels more like a house than a town home with front and back entrances, 2 large patios and an attached 2 car garage. The front opens up to a community grassy area and is very close to the children's community park area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Turcic

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties License #01932113 Listed on: 01/30/2018

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Dowling

Dowling Realty, Inc License #01456204

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 3.77

HOA Fees

  • $410 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 3.77 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2723-012-083

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

3.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$410 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Style: Traditional
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: Don't miss this opportunity to customize this home to your taste. Very large 2 story town house with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs. Large living space downstairs with full dining room, 2 living spaces and a half bath. This feels more like a house than a town home with front and back entrances, 2 large patios and an attached 2 car garage. The front opens up to a community grassy area and is very close to the children's community park area.
  • Complex Name: Rockpointe HOA
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Living Area: 2138
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1969
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 226.85

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car

• HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 410.25
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Special Zoning: Property Report
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2723-012-083
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 164369

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 1

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2018
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$699,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Albrecht Ruth B
Bought by
Albrecht Ruth B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Albrecht Ruth B
Bought by
Albrecht Ruth B and The Albrecht 2004 Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sullivan Edward J $460,000 First American Title Company
Albrecht Ruth B -- None Available
Albrecht Ruth B -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Sold $460,000 -5.2% $215 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $485,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,451 $523,397 $300,271 $223,126
2024 $6,451 $513,135 $294,384 $218,751
2023 $6,329 $503,074 $288,612 $214,462
2022 $6,037 $493,210 $282,953 $210,257
2021 $5,955 $483,540 $277,405 $206,135
2019 $5,780 $469,200 $269,178 $200,022
2018 $1,280 $95,186 $21,518 $73,668
2016 $1,196 $91,492 $20,684 $70,808
2015 $1,180 $90,119 $20,374 $69,745
2014 $1,191 $88,354 $19,975 $68,379
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 18-308644

The MLS

APN: 2723-012-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.