10431 Larwin Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $575,152 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10431 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $603,038, approximately $468 per square foot. 10431 Larwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Shea Kimberly
Bought by
Shea Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Travkin Vladamir
Bought by
Travkin Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Family Trust Whyte Robert And Barbara Trs Why
Bought by
Travkin Vladamir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Jason | $389,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Travkin Vladimir | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Travkin Vladamir | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shea Jason | $311,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Travkin Vladimir | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Travkin Vladamir | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Jason | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $542,907 | $385,963 | $156,944 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $532,263 | $378,396 | $153,867 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $521,827 | $370,977 | $150,850 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $511,596 | $363,703 | $147,893 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $495,000 | $351,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $430,000 | $304,900 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $430,000 | $304,900 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $361,000 | $256,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $336,000 | $238,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $336,000 | $238,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map