10422 Reichling Ln Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,757 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10422 Reichling Ln, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $818,439, approximately $501 per square foot. 10422 Reichling Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Pasillas Paul
Bought by
Pasillas Paul and Pasillas Clint J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Pasillas Paul
Bought by
Pasillas Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,981
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasillas Paul | -- | Wfg | |
| Pasillas Paul | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pasillas Paul | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Pasillas Paul | $116,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $108,838 | $25,209 | $83,629 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $106,705 | $24,715 | $81,990 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $104,614 | $24,231 | $80,383 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $102,563 | $23,756 | $78,807 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $100,553 | $23,291 | $77,262 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $97,572 | $22,601 | $74,971 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $95,659 | $22,158 | $73,501 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $91,947 | $21,299 | $70,648 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $90,567 | $20,980 | $69,587 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $88,794 | $20,570 | $68,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map