10423 Crestfield Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $348,745 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10423 Crestfield Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $379,936, approximately $159 per square foot. 10423 Crestfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Hardin Yolanda Mishel and Hardin Darrell G
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Derby Randy A and Derby Josephine S
Bought by
Hardin Yolanda Mishel and Hardin Darrell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Davis Martin and Davis Beth J
Bought by
Derby Randy A and Derby Josephine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gillian J
Bought by
Smith Michael Ward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Smith Michael Ward
Bought by
Davis Martin and Davis Beth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Smith Gillian J
Bought by
Smith Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Park Kenneth W and Park E
Bought by
Smith Michael and Smith Gillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Park Kenneth W and Park Brooke E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo Florida Llc | $152,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Hardin Yolanda Mishel | $120,000 | Act Fast Florida Title Llc | |
| Derby Randy A | $248,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Michael Ward | -- | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Davis Martin | $195,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Smith Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael | $111,000 | -- | |
| Park Kenneth W | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardin Yolanda Mishel | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Derby Randy A | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Martin | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Kenneth W | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Kenneth W | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $309,894 | $146,608 | $163,286 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $311,953 | $146,608 | $165,345 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $295,024 | $136,136 | $158,888 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $257,909 | $68,068 | $189,841 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $184,118 | $54,978 | $129,140 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $172,776 | $49,742 | $123,034 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $164,891 | $47,124 | $117,767 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $160,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $138,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $133,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $121,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $112,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map