10424 Hallmark Blvd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $295,069 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10424 Hallmark Blvd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $312,767, approximately $140 per square foot. 10424 Hallmark Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Morales Jose L and Morales Kimberly S
Bought by
Bubel Paul and Bubel Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,299
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Sereno Jeffery S and Sereno A
Bought by
Morales Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,930
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Sereno Jeffrey S and Schlagel Jenifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,444
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower | $100 | -- | |
| Progress Residential Borrower | $158,000 | -- | |
| Bubel Paul | $128,000 | All American Title Affiliate | |
| Morales Jose L | $121,500 | -- | |
| Sereno Jeffrey S | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bubel Paul | $126,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Sereno Jeffrey S | $123,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Sereno Jeffrey S | $96,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $239,205 | $72,594 | $166,611 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $241,271 | $72,594 | $168,677 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $239,395 | $69,690 | $169,705 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $236,636 | $58,075 | $178,561 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $162,359 | $42,104 | $120,255 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $143,789 | $36,297 | $107,492 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $139,505 | $34,845 | $104,660 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $132,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $119,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $97,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $92,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $87,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map