10428 Hallmark Blvd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $292,285 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10428 Hallmark Blvd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $310,821, approximately $207 per square foot. 10428 Hallmark Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Alicea Raulinson and Alicea Brittany
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Daniels Donnel
Bought by
Alicea Raulinson K and Alicea Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,120
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Jones Samuel E
Bought by
Daniels Donnel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Jones Samuel E and Wright Cheri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,840
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo Florida Llc | $140,000 | Consumer Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $173,832 | Dataquick Title | |
| Alicea Raulinson K | $143,900 | Masterpiece Title | |
| Daniels Donnel | $118,000 | -- | |
| Jones Samuel E | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alicea Raulinson K | $115,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Samuel E | $120,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Samuel E | $120,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Samuel E | $97,840 | |
| Closed | Alicea Raulinson K | $21,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $234,217 | $72,594 | $161,623 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $236,237 | $72,594 | $163,643 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $234,485 | $69,690 | $164,795 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $231,466 | $58,075 | $173,391 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $158,549 | $42,104 | $116,445 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $141,447 | $36,297 | $105,150 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $136,284 | $34,845 | $101,439 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $129,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $116,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $114,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $107,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $104,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map