$750,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
6,377 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$419 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Leffingwell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Den
  • 4-minute walk to Parnell Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in East Whittier, this property is situated on a residential street with convenient access to local schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. The home offers approximately 1,790 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and sits on a 6,377 sq. ft. lot. The layout is functional and the lot provides usable outdoor space. This is a Trust sale that requires a 45 day Notice of Proposed Action.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Sanborn

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00771096 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sadrudin Lalani

Personal Touch Finance Inc. License #01154564

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned WHR16000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8230-006-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,377 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1790
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1464
  • Probate: Yes
  • Year Built: 1955
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 494.41

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8230-006-025
  • Lot Size Area: 6377

Rental Info

  • Court Approve: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Curtis J Lott Trust and Payal Henssens
Bought by
Cabrales James
Seller's Agent
Nancy Sanborn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Sadrudin Lalani
Personal Touch Finance Inc.
List Price
$885,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-15.25%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
538.47%
Original Mortgage
$736,415
Outstanding Balance
$735,679
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,227

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $750,000 California Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $736,415 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $750,000 -15.3% $419 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $885,000 -- $494 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,484 $268,303 $142,219 $126,084
2024 $3,484 $263,043 $139,431 $123,612
2023 $3,427 $257,887 $136,698 $121,189
2022 $3,353 $252,831 $134,018 $118,813
2021 $3,282 $247,875 $131,391 $116,484
2019 $3,217 $240,525 $127,495 $113,030
2018 $3,170 $235,810 $124,996 $110,814
2016 $3,004 $226,656 $120,144 $106,512
2015 $3,015 $223,253 $118,340 $104,913
2014 $2,944 $218,880 $116,022 $102,858
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26633335

The MLS

APN: 8230-006-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.