10424 Vena Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10424 Vena Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $990,016, approximately $380 per square foot. 10424 Vena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Lizarraga Manuel and Lizarraga Teresa
Bought by
Lizarraga Manuel and Lizarraga Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizarraga Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $247,436 | $25,925 | $221,511 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $242,585 | $25,417 | $217,168 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $237,829 | $24,919 | $212,910 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $233,167 | $24,431 | $208,736 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $228,596 | $23,952 | $204,644 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $221,818 | $23,243 | $198,575 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $217,470 | $22,788 | $194,682 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $209,027 | $21,904 | $187,123 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $205,888 | $21,575 | $184,313 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $201,856 | $21,153 | $180,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map