10425 Ken Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $808,422 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 Ken Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $841,606, approximately $599 per square foot. 10425 Ken Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Sally Seethaler
Bought by
Seethaler Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Austin Marion T
Bought by
Seethaler Jon and Seethaler Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seethaler Jon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Seethaler Jon | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seethaler Jon | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seethaler Jon | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $274,320 | $101,887 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $268,942 | $99,890 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $263,670 | $97,932 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $258,501 | $96,012 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $253,433 | $94,130 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $250,835 | $93,165 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $245,918 | $91,339 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $241,098 | $89,549 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $160 | $236,372 | $87,794 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $231,738 | $86,073 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $228,258 | $84,781 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $223,788 | $83,121 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map