10425 N Central Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,699 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $893,675, approximately $343 per square foot. 10425 N Central Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Philip and Judy Berge-Hamilton
Bought by
1419 Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Hirsch Michael I and Hirsch Cheryl S
Bought by
Hamilton Philip W and Berge Hamilton Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hirsch Michael I and Hirsch Cheryl S
Bought by
Hirsch Michael I and Hirsch Cheryl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Mount Central Place Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hirsch Michael I and Hirsch Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1419 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Philip W | $358,800 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Hirsch Michael I | -- | -- | |
| Hirsch Michael I | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Michael I | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $41,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $39,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $57,670 | $11,530 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $46,630 | $9,320 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $46,020 | $9,200 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $45,280 | $9,050 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $46,230 | $9,240 | $36,990 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $47,980 | $9,590 | $38,390 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $41,300 | $8,260 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map