10425 Ring Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,575 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 Ring Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $729,644, approximately $523 per square foot. 10425 Ring Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Deer Canyon Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Dominguez Matthew
Bought by
Dominguez Matthew and Dominguez Jovanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,200
Outstanding Balance
$240,841
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Lane Justin
Bought by
Dominguez Matthew and Perez Jovanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Voskuil Kevin Vance
Bought by
Lane Justin and Lane Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,330
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Quinto Jennifer
Bought by
Voskuila Kevin Vance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1997
Sold by
Voskuil Kevin V
Bought by
Voskuil Kevin Vance and Quinto Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Matthew | -- | Fnt Ie | |
| Dominguez Matthew | $420,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lane Justin | $189,000 | United Title Company | |
| Voskuila Kevin Vance | -- | -- | |
| Voskuil Kevin Vance | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Matthew | $306,200 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Matthew | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Justin | $183,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $562,712 | $140,677 | $422,035 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $551,679 | $137,919 | $413,760 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $540,862 | $135,215 | $405,647 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $530,257 | $132,564 | $397,693 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $495,600 | $173,000 | $322,600 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $445,600 | $156,300 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $432,600 | $151,700 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $432,600 | $151,700 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $402,400 | $141,100 | $261,300 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $383,300 | $134,400 | $248,900 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $365,000 | $128,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $347,000 | $121,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map