10426 Candy Cane Ln Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $433,413 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10426 Candy Cane Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $469,603, approximately $266 per square foot. 10426 Candy Cane Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including North Cow Creek Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Redding School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Tracy D and Wallace Rebecca E
Bought by
Wallace Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Wellman Namihas Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Wallace Tracy D and Wallace Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,921
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wellman Namihas Cheryl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Chaves Tami
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Chaves Tami
Bought by
Chaves Tami and Chaves Herberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Chaves Herberto
Bought by
Chaves Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Martha W
Bought by
Mitchell William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Rebecca E | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Tracy D | $280,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wellman Namihas Cheryl Lynn | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wellman Namihas Cheryl Lynn | $245,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank National Association | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Chaves Tami | -- | None Available | |
| Chaves Tami | -- | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Chaves Tami | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Mitchell William W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Tracy D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves Tami | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William W | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $351,684 | $87,918 | $263,766 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $344,790 | $86,195 | $258,595 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $338,030 | $84,505 | $253,525 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $331,403 | $82,849 | $248,554 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $324,906 | $81,225 | $243,681 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $321,576 | $80,393 | $241,183 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $315,271 | $78,817 | $236,454 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $309,090 | $77,272 | $231,818 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $303,030 | $75,757 | $227,273 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $297,089 | $74,272 | $222,817 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $292,628 | $73,157 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $286,896 | $71,724 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map