Seller's Agent in 2023
Robby Moon
Moon Realty
(626) 787-1299
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $845,000
Welcome to your beautiful home in the city of Whittier. With great curb appeal, along with a quaint front porch for relaxing, this 3 bedroom home offers a lot of charm. From the moment you enter this 1,395 sqft home, you are welcomed with a bright living room with wood floors. Fully renovated not too long ago, the home boasts new kitchen cabinets, countertops, backsplash, new floors and a beautiful bathroom. The living room has breathtaking wooden vaulted ceilings and plenty of space for all your entertaining needs. With a 5,694 sqft lot, the backyard offers a large covered patio and great outdoor space. With restaurants, parks, freeways just a few mins away, location is everything and this home has it all. Come take a look while you can and call this property your home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Ismael | $155,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haro Ismael | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $502 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Off Market | $700,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $498 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,499 | $728,280 | $582,624 | $145,656 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $714,000 | $571,200 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $250,210 | $140,769 | $109,441 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $245,305 | $138,009 | $107,296 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $240,496 | $135,303 | $105,193 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $233,365 | $131,291 | $102,074 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $228,790 | $128,717 | $100,073 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $219,908 | $123,720 | $96,188 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $216,606 | $121,862 | $94,744 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $212,364 | $119,475 | $92,889 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robby Moon
Moon Realty
(626) 787-1299
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Stmaltzin Torresmalaga
Moon Realty
(818) 974-3434
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR23046646
APN: 8151-013-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.