Seller's Agent in 2023
Delmar Wagler
Integrity Realty Group LLC
(812) 787-2683
385 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $89,000
If your looking for a fixer-upper, check out this 1500 sq ft home located in Lewis, Indiana. Home in its current condition is uninhabitable. Property to be sold “AS IS".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Rose Marie Jean | $15,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Ross A | $5,200 | Aames Title & Closing Llc | |
| Pence Kelsey J | -- | None Available | |
| Pence Fryer Kelsey June | -- | None Available | |
| Horizon Of The Sea Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secure View Installations | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Cody M | -- | None Available | |
| Pair Jeffrey L Adam | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Sold | $15,000 | 0.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | For Sale | $15,000 | +80.7% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $8,300 | -52.6% | $5 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | For Sale | $17,500 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $46,300 | $19,700 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $46,300 | $19,700 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $999 | $46,200 | $21,000 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $999 | $46,200 | $21,000 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $999 | $46,200 | $21,000 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $999 | $46,200 | $21,000 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $972 | $46,200 | $17,700 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $50,200 | $19,100 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $922 | $46,700 | $17,800 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $895 | $45,800 | $17,400 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $798 | $42,000 | $16,100 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | $798 | $42,900 | $16,400 | $26,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Delmar Wagler
Integrity Realty Group LLC
(812) 787-2683
385 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Edwin Swartzentruber
Integrity Realty Group LLC
(812) 486-5136
22 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
SUSAN KINGERY
WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS
(812) 605-0764
54 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
HOUSE WVREP
WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS
281 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202307392
APN: 84-14-36-356-003.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.