Estimated Value: $472,000 - $511,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10426 Larkspur Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $487,455, approximately $527 per square foot. 10426 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Grigorian Val
Bought by
Galayda Sergey and Galayda Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,776
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$426,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Krizman Kelly K and Krizman Robyn
Bought by
Grigorian Val
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Grigorian Valeri and Grigorian Gohar
Bought by
Krizman Kelly and Krizman Robyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Grigorian Robert and Grigorian Gohar
Bought by
Grigorian Valeri and Grigorian Gohar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Neel Roland G and Neel Lois T
Bought by
Grigorian Robert and Grigorian Gohar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,115
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Patton Thomas and Tamowski Susan
Bought by
Neel Roland G and Neel Lois T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Patton Thomas and Tamowski Susan
Bought by
Patton Thomas and Tamowski Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galayda Sergey | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Grigorian Val | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Grigorian Val | $146,264 | -- | |
| Krizman Kelly | $143,000 | -- | |
| Grigorian Valeri | -- | -- | |
| Grigorian Robert | -- | -- | |
| Neel Roland G | -- | -- | |
| Patton Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galayda Sergey | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigorian Valeri | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigorian Robert | $96,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Neel Roland G | $87,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Thomas | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $471,900 | $118,900 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $456,500 | $112,100 | $344,400 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $398,300 | $106,600 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $410,900 | $104,500 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $313,400 | $80,200 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $285,700 | $80,200 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $258,200 | $75,600 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $222,200 | $75,600 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $211,700 | $75,600 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $198,500 | $75,600 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $180,000 | $73,400 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $172,400 | $71,100 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map