10429 Moonshine Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,742,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10429 Moonshine Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,377,096, approximately $685 per square foot. 10429 Moonshine Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Dibble Laurie A
Bought by
Laurie A Dibble Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Bought by
Dibble Laurie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie A Dibble Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dibble Laurie A | $363,500 | -- | |
| Dibble Laurie A | $363,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $631,128 | $347,250 | $283,878 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $618,754 | $340,442 | $278,312 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $606,622 | $333,767 | $272,855 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $594,728 | $327,223 | $267,505 |
| 2021 | $6,896 | $583,067 | $320,807 | $262,260 |
| 2020 | $11,120 | $577,089 | $317,518 | $259,571 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $565,775 | $311,293 | $254,482 |
| 2018 | $10,662 | $554,683 | $305,190 | $249,493 |
| 2017 | $10,376 | $543,807 | $299,206 | $244,601 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $533,145 | $293,340 | $239,805 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $525,137 | $288,934 | $236,203 |
| 2014 | $5,769 | $514,852 | $283,275 | $231,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map