10429 Sandstone Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10429 Sandstone Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $534,586, approximately $317 per square foot. 10429 Sandstone Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Keck Matthew and Keck Katie
Bought by
Saavedra Bruce Duane and King Rashawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$337,417
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Keck Matthew
Bought by
Keck Matthew and Keck Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Keck Katie
Bought by
Keck Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Keck Matthew and Keck Matthew D
Bought by
Keck Matthew and Keck Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Brodjeski Marvin A and Brodjeski Elsie
Bought by
Keck Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Brodjeski Marvin A and Brodjeski Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Bruce Duane | $380,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Keck Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Keck Matthew | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Keck Matthew | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Keck Matthew D | $305,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brodjeski Marvin A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saavedra Bruce Duane | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Matthew | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Matthew | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keck Matthew D | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodjeski Marvin A | $93,900 | |
| Closed | Keck Matthew D | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $411,325 | $123,398 | $287,927 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $403,259 | $120,978 | $282,281 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $395,352 | $118,606 | $276,746 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $387,600 | $116,280 | $271,320 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $400,624 | $100,156 | $300,468 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $362,600 | $109,200 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $352,000 | $106,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $327,800 | $98,100 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $316,700 | $94,800 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $296,000 | $88,600 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $274,000 | $82,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $266,000 | $80,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map