1043 7th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $106,864 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $156,466, approximately $67 per square foot. 1043 7th St is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, Moore Haven Elementary School, and First Indian Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $121,895 | $55,526 | $66,369 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $128,584 | $40,885 | $87,699 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $99,702 | $38,961 | $60,741 |
| 2021 | $301 | $40,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map