1043 Bell St Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 Bell St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,380,758, approximately $686 per square foot. 1043 Bell St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Skansi Paul A and Skansi Stephanie L H
Bought by
Weathers Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,814
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,264,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Donna K | $340,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathers Donna K | $327,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,801 | $1,172,700 | $900,500 | $272,200 |
| 2025 | $8,375 | $1,098,900 | $839,700 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $8,375 | $1,177,100 | $917,900 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $1,307,400 | $988,600 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $8,207 | $982,700 | $712,400 | $270,300 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $883,800 | $607,500 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $7,990 | $861,800 | $590,600 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $741,400 | $499,400 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $677,900 | $451,400 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $591,100 | $373,500 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $561,800 | $381,000 | $180,800 |
| 2013 | $5,276 | $452,600 | $304,000 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map