610 Glen St Unit 3 Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,859/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- End Unit
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
- Balcony
- 2-minute walk to Civic Field
About This Home
The stellar location of this Edmonds Townhome is hard to beat. Great layout offers cozy living & dining areas with access to deck space, an open kitchen with eating bar, a wood-burning fireplace, and a half bath on the main level. The upper level features a large primary bedroom with attached 3/4 bath, a second bedroom, and a full bathroom. Parking is super easy as the unit offers a generously-sized, attached two car garage with extra parking out front. Conveniently close to everything that makes Edmonds Edmonds! The Edmonds Center for the Arts, one of the premier performing arts centers in the Pacific Northwest is less than a block away. Civic Field with nearly 8 acres of paths & gardens, pickleball, and grassy areas to just relax is just two blocks to the south. The heart of Downtown Edmonds' vibrant restaurant district with galleries, coffee shops, shopping, and a historic movie theater are an easy stroll away. Several beaches, the ferry, and the train station are also within a short distance. The Edmonds Summer Market springs to life in May, offering fresh produce & flowers, handmade crafts & artwork from local artisans - a delightful way to spend a Saturday! 610 Glen Street brings you the sought-after Edmonds Lifestyle just outside your front door, making it easy to love where you live!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2498674
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,032
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- End Unit
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Metal Construction or Metal Frame
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,114 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 00817300000300
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, water
- 4 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,264 | $624,600 | $275,000 | $349,600 |
| 2025 | $4,312 | $600,600 | $275,000 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $606,100 | $275,000 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $577,500 | $275,000 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $502,200 | $250,000 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $452,700 | $250,000 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $427,900 | $250,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $372,300 | $250,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $336,000 | $95,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $303,000 | $76,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $275,000 | $70,000 | $205,000 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $209,500 | $77,500 | $132,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $765,000 | +39.1% | $687 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $550,000 | -3.3% | $489 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $11,235 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $154,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $174,600 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $149,350 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $95,250 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $17,550 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $34,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2498674
APN: 008173-000-003-00
- 603 7th Ave N Unit A201
- 603 7th Ave N Unit A204
- 609 7th Ave N Unit B304
- 600 Bell St Unit 301
- 300 2nd Ave N Unit 2E
- 116 4th Ave N
- 812 Main St
- 111 Main St Unit 203
- 750 Maple St
- 618 Alder St
- 712 Alder St
- 200 James St Unit 307
- 928 Mountain Ln
- 841 Brookmere Dr