Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Brown
RE/MAX
(901) 210-3474
3 in this area
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $213,000
Fabulous Bungalow in the Heart of Midtown! Cooper Young was named one of the "Top 10 Greatest Neighborhoods in America" in 2012. Walkable community w/coffee shops, shopping & lots of restaurants. Updated kitchen w/tile floors, stainless steel smooth top stove and breakfast area. Updated hall bath w/tile floors & tile shower surround. Beautiful hardwood floors & updated door knobs. Fenced back yard with deck is perfect for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Laura R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Justin L | $109,750 | Home Surety Title & Escrow | |
| Heard Chelsea | -- | None Available | |
| Heard Chelsea | $84,000 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Gross Barbara | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Pegasus Real Estate Services Llc | $20,500 | Home Security Title | |
| Leonard Custom Homes Inc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $69,564 | None Available | |
| Madlock Barbara J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Recoop Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Laura R | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Justin L | $107,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Heard Chelsea | $82,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Barbara | $39,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pegasus Real Estate Services Llc | $22,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Madlock Barbara J | $50,239 | |
| Closed | Madlock Barbara J | $2,864 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $109,750 | -20.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $137,500 | +63.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $84,000 | -6.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $52,250 | $12,950 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $58,600 | $8,450 | $50,150 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $58,600 | $8,450 | $50,150 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $58,600 | $8,450 | $50,150 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $58,600 | $8,450 | $50,150 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $36,950 | $8,450 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $36,950 | $8,450 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $36,950 | $8,450 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $36,950 | $8,450 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $765 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jessica Brown
RE/MAX
(901) 210-3474
3 in this area
373 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Gant
RE/MAX
(901) 494-3228
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hedda Schwartz
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
(901) 487-8133
42 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erin Van Drimmelen
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10012098
APN: 02-9035-0-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.