1043 County Road 54 Myrtle, MS 38650
Estimated Value: $76,987 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 County Road 54, Myrtle, MS 38650 and is currently estimated at $138,747, approximately $108 per square foot. 1043 County Road 54 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Myrtle Attendance Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $502 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $4,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $4,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map