NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
-- Bath
2,643 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2014

Last sale price $1,315,000 $498 Per Sq Ft

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Amy Imai Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of March 2014

Beautiful single level duplex in prime location. Pool and beautiful yard. Close to shopping and El Camino Real.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Scardino

Scardino & Associates Real Estate License #00406817 Listed on: 10/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Oliger

Ocean Hills Realty License #00929189

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $4,600
  • The owner pays for garbage, services - gardener/landscaping, pool service, water

Community Details

Overview

  • 2,643 Sq Ft Building

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $1,696
  • Gross Income $4,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1963

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R2
  • Subclass: Duplex
  • Inspections Reports: Flood Zone
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 497.54
  • Listing Class: Residential Income (2-4 Units)
  • Max Numberof Unitsin Complex: 2
  • Min Numberof Unitsin Complex: 2
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2643
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 2643
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer - All Units
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Private / Exclusive

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer In Street, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8052.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 8052.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 8052.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8052.00

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Term(s): Month To Month
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 304.13

Multi Family

  • Expenses Total: 1696
  • Income Annual Gross: 4600.00
  • Income Annual Rental: 4600
  • Income Gross Scheduled: 4600
  • Income Includes: Lease
  • Maximum Building Height: 1
  • Meters: Separate Electric, Separate Gas, Separate Water
  • Minimum Building Height: 1
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Operating Expenses Include: Services - Trash Removal, Services - Gardener, Maintenance - Pool/Spa, Utilities - Water, Insurance, Maintenance - Repair, Fee - Property Management, Fee - Property Tax, Services - Sewer
  • Owner Pays: Garbage, Services - Gardener/Landscaping, Pool Service, Water
  • Tenant Expenses: Utilities - Gas, Cable Tv, Utilities - Electric

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $1,315,000 -12.3% $498 / Sq Ft
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Sale $1,499,000 -- $567 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,621 $1,611,998 $1,121,660 $490,338
2024 $18,621 $1,580,391 $1,099,667 $480,724
2023 $18,430 $1,549,404 $1,078,105 $471,299
2022 $18,381 $1,519,024 $1,056,966 $462,058
2021 $17,932 $1,489,241 $1,036,242 $452,999
2020 $17,957 $1,473,972 $1,025,617 $448,355
2019 $17,197 $1,445,071 $1,005,507 $439,564
2018 $17,010 $1,416,738 $985,792 $430,946
2017 $16,304 $1,388,960 $966,463 $422,497
2016 $15,907 $1,361,726 $947,513 $414,213
2015 $15,451 $1,341,273 $933,281 $407,992
2014 $1,699 $116,238 $28,055 $88,183
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81339256

MLSListings

APN: 198-07-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.