1043 E Terrace Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1043 E Terrace Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $339,056, approximately $262 per square foot. 1043 E Terrace Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Wittus Jonathan A
Bought by
Wittus Jonathan A and Jonathan A Wittus Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wittus Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,245
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Eric
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Maciel Joe and Casey Jena
Bought by
Rodriguez Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Vieira Marcelino and Vieira Cecelia
Bought by
Maciel Joe and Casey Jena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Lourenco Frank and Lourenco Paulina
Bought by
Vieira Marcelino and Vieira Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittus Jonathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Wittus Jonathan | $115,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $193,501 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Eric | $239,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maciel Joe | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vieira Marcelino | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittus Jonathan | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eric | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Joe | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Marcelino | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $166,546 | $70,460 | $96,086 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $160,080 | $67,725 | $92,355 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $156,943 | $66,398 | $90,545 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $153,867 | $65,097 | $88,770 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $152,290 | $64,430 | $87,860 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $149,304 | $63,167 | $86,137 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $146,376 | $61,928 | $84,448 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $143,506 | $60,714 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $140,693 | $59,524 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $138,580 | $58,630 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $135,866 | $57,482 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map